English (Mineralogy)
gersdorffite [correct]; nickel glance [correct]
DEF: A silver-white to steel-gray cubic mineral [which] closely resembles cobaltite, and may contain some iron and cobalt.
OBS: gersdorffite: Named after the von Gersdorffs, owners of a nickel mine in Austria.
French (Minéralogie)
gersdorffite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniosulfure naturel de nickel, minéral de couleur blanc d'argent à gris acier, habituellement lamellaire ou grenu, ressemblant à s'y méprendre à la cobaltite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
gersdorfita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniosulfuro de níquel [...] que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico; es un mineral blanco argénteo, que presenta las formas de la pirita.