English (Mineralogy)
sternbergite [correct]
DEF: A native sulphide of silver and iron, occurring in brown flexible laminæ with metallic lustre.
French (Minéralogie)
sternbergite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfure naturel d'argent et de fer [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
sternbergita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pirita de plata, de fórmula Fe2Ag S3, que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico; se encuentra en forma de tabletas hexagonales, de color pardo y brillo metálico.