English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Remote Sensing; Atmospheric Physics)
radiance temperature [correct]; brightness temperature
DEF: The apparent temperature of a non-black body determined by measurement with an optical pyrometer or radiometer.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Télédétection; Physique de l'atmosphère)
température de luminance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température apparente d'un corps non noir mesurée à l'aide d'un pyromètre optique ou d'un radiomètre.
Spanish (Radiación electromagnética; Teledetección; Física de la atmósfera)
temperatura de luminancia [feminine noun]
DEF: Temperatura aparente de un cuerpo no negro medido con un pirómetro óptico o un radiómetro.