English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
piroplasmosis positive horse [correct]; pyro horse [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cheval positif à la piroplasmose [correct, masculine noun]; cheval positif à la piro [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
caballo que muestre piroplasmosis positiva [correct, feminine noun]; caballo con piroplasmosis [correct, masculine noun]