English (Chronology; Petrography)
Llanvirnian [correct, noun]
DEF: A European geologic stage of the Middle Ordovician period, occurring after the Arenigian and before the Llandeilian.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
Llanvirnien [correct, masculine noun]; Llanvirn [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Étage de l'Ordovicien.
Spanish (Cronología; Petrografía)
Llanvirniense [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piso del sistema ordovícico, situado entre el skiddaviense y el llandeiliense, que data de unos 480 millones de años.
OBS: Pese a que la fuente citada escribe los nombres de los períodos geológicos con minúscula, el Diccionario de dudas de la Real Academia Española señala que tales sustantivos deben escribirse con mayúscula.