English (Floors and Ceilings)
non-slipping floor; slip-proof floor; non-skid surface floor
CONT: the ideal floor should be resistant to photographic chemicals, and to staining, watertight, durable, non-slipping when wet ... the surface is slip-proof.
French (Planchers et plafonds)
plancher à revêtement anti-dérapant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Pisos y cielos rasos)
suelo antideslizante [correct, masculine noun]; piso antiderrapante [correct, masculine noun]