English (Types of Constructed Works; Modern Construction Methods; Types of Restaurants)
revolving restaurant [correct]; rotating restaurant [correct]
CONT: The first revolving restaurant in the U.S. [United States], La Ronde, opened in 1961 in Honolulu, atop the Ala Moana Building ... La Ronde was soon followed by the Space Needle, built for the 1962 World's Fair in Seattle ...
French (Types de constructions; Procédés de construction modernes; Catégories de restaurants)
restaurant tournant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] restaurant dont les tables et les chaises recevant les clients sont installées sur un plancher tournant.
OBS: Le bâtiment est immobile; seuls les convives sont transportés par le plancher tournant, le plus souvent au rythme d'un tour par heure.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Métodos de construcción modernos; Tipos de restaurantes)
restaurante giratorio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un restaurante giratorio es un restaurante ubicado sobre un piso de disco rotatorio. El edificio permanece estacionario y se lleva a los comensales al piso rotatorio.