English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
glue down [correct, noun]
DEF: A type of carpet with a cushion layer of foam backing and secured directly to the subfloor with latex adhesive.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
pose collée en plein [correct, feminine noun]; pose collée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moquette à endos coussiné de mousse, fixée directement au support de revêtement de sol par un adhésif au latex.
Spanish (Alfombras y revestimientos para suelos)
alfombra de base adhesiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alfombra cuya base de soporte es una capa acolchada de espuma; se fija directamente sobre el piso con látex adhesivo.