English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
low cab-over-engine [correct]
DEF: Three-seat cab-over-engine having a straight floor and a low front, and which partially hangs over the engine.
OBS: Such a cab, equipped with a lower access step, is used on medium-duty straight trucks designed for local delivery.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
cabine avancée surbaissée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabine avancée trois places, à plancher droit et dégagé, dont la partie avant surbaissée est partiellement en surplomb par rapport au moteur.
OBS: Ce type de cabine à emmarchement bas équipe les camions porteurs de gamme moyenne, conçus pour la distribution locale.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
cabina sobre motor de carrocería rebajada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabina sobre motor de tres plazas con piso plano cuyo frente de carrocería rebajada sobresale un poco delante del motor.
OBS: Este tipo de cabina con escalón bajo se usa en los camiones de mediana carga para repartos locales.