English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
take-off runway [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A runway intended for take-off only.
OBS: take-off runway: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
piste de décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Piste réservée au décollage seulement.
OBS: piste de décollage : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
pista de despegue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pista destinada exclusivamente a los despegues.
OBS: pista de despegue : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).