English (Air Transport)
precision approach runway [correct, officially approved]
OBS: precision approach runway: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
piste avec approche de précision [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: piste avec approche de précision : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
pista para aproximaciones de precisión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pista para aproximaciones de precisión : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).