English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
grass horse [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cheval de course au galop sur gazon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
caballo de carrera en la pista de pasto [correct, masculine noun]