English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
schooling area [correct]; training area [correct]; riding school
DEF: ... an enclosed area which may be open or roofed, used for exercising and schooling horses and riders.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
manège [correct, masculine noun]; carrière [correct, feminine noun]; terrain d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun]; piste d'entraînement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où l'on exerce les chevaux pour les dresser et où l'on donne des leçons d'équitation.
CONT: Un manège couvert.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
pista de entrenamiento [correct, feminine noun]; área de calentamiento [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pistas de entrenamiento : 2 Rectángulos de 20 x 60 y 20 x 40 sobre una pista exterior de arena.