English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aeroindustry; Airport Runways and Areas)
load classification number [correct, officially approved]; LCN [correct, officially approved]
OBS: A number allocated to a particular aircraft or airfield pavement which indicates the loading of the aircraft or load capacity of the pavement.
OBS: load classification number; LCN: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Constructions aéronautiques; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
indice de charge des pistes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LCN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; numéro LCN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; numéro de classification des charges [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; numéro de classification de chargement [correct, masculine noun]; numéro de classification de charge [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; LCN [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; LCN; indice de force portante [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; LCN [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; LCN
OBS: Numéro assigné à un aéronef en particulier ou à une piste d'aviation et qui en indique la capacité de chargement ou de portance.
OBS: indice de charge des pistes; LCN : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: numéro LCN; numéro de classification des charges : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Industria aeronáutica; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
índice de carga de pista [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LCN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: índice de carga de pista; LCN : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).