English (Airport Runways and Areas)
primary runway number [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The primary runway number as defined in Annex 14, Volume 1, Chapter 5.
OBS: primary runway number: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
numéro de la piste principale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Numéro de la piste principale défini dans l'Annexe 14, Volume 1, Chapitre 5.
OBS: numéro de la piste principale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
número de pista principal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: El número de la pista principal como se define en el Anexo 14, Volumen 1, Capitulo 5.
OBS: número de pista principal : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).