English (Household Articles - Various; Pharmacy)
pestle [correct]
DEF: A tool, usually club-shaped, used to pound or grind substances, esp. in a mortar.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Pharmacie)
pilon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de bois, de métal, de porcelaine, etc., servant à broyer un corps dur, dans un mortier.
Spanish (Artículos domésticos varios; Farmacia)
mano de mortero [feminine noun]; pistilo [masculine noun]