English (Shooting (Sports))
rapid fire pistol [correct]; rapid-fire pistol
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Tir (Sports))
pistolet de vitesse olympique [masculine noun]; pistolet de tir rapide [masculine noun]; pistolet pour le tir aux silhouettes [masculine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes))
pistola de tiro rápido [correct, feminine noun]