English (Plastics Manufacturing)
piston [correct]; plunger [correct]
CONT: A piston or plunger pushes the melt through the extrusion head.
French (Plasturgie)
piston [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Transfert par un piston ou un système vis-piston pour les grandes capacités.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
pistón [masculine noun]; émbolo [masculine noun]