English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
piston-ring sticking; piston ring sticking
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
gommage des segments [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
engomado de anillo del pistón [masculine noun]