English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Reconstituted-Wood Products)
piston ring guide [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Hand loading veneering press for flat surfaces.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Bois reconstitués)
bague de guidage du piston [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Presse à plaquer les surfaces planes, à alimentation manuelle.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Maderas reconstituidas)
anillo guía del pistón [masculine noun]
OBS: Prensa de chapear, alimentación manual.