English (Transformation of Momentum (Mechanical Components))
piston port [correct]
CONT: A piston port uses the piston as a valve opening and [the] closing ports in the cylinder to control the flow of the intake, whereas on the reed valve engine, the reeds … perform this function by acting as a one way valve.
French (Transformations de mouvements (Composants mécaniques))
lumière du piston [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute l'huile perdue autour du piston pendant la compression est remplacée automatiquement dès que les lumières du piston se trouvent à nouveau dans le carter.
Spanish (Transformación de la cantidad de movimiento (Componentes mecánicos))
lumbrera del pistón [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El ancho de la lumbrera del pistón será de 33 mm como máximo y la altura de 20, 5 mm como máximo. Se permite el redondeado de las puntas interiores de la ventana del pistón con un radio máximo de 5 mm.