English (Botany; Bast Fibres (Textiles))
pita hemp [correct]; pita flax [correct]; aloe hemp [correct]
OBS: From the tree "American aloe" also called century plant and pita plant (Agave americana).
French (Botanique; Fibres textiles libériennes)
chanvre d'aloès [correct, masculine noun]; pite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De l'arbre agave d'Amérique appelé aussi aloès d'Amérique (Agave americana).
Spanish (Botánica; Fibras bastas)
pita [correct, feminine noun]; cáñamo de áloe [correct, masculine noun]