English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American century plant [correct]; American agave [correct]; century plant [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Agavaceae.
OBS: century plant: common name also used to refer to the species Agave angustifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agave d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Agavaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pita [feminine noun]; pitera [feminine noun]