English (The Skin)
pityriasis lichenoides [correct]; parapsoriasis guttata [correct]; guttate parapsoriasis [correct]
DEF: Parapsoriasis characterized by the abrupt onset of a generalized, reddish-brown, maculopapular eruption. Lesions may be vesicular, hemorrhagic, crusted, or necrotic.
French (Appareil cutané)
parapsoriasis en gouttes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parapsoriasis caractérisé par de petites papules rosées devenant brunâtres et squameuses, et disparaissant en une vingtaine de jours, évoluant par poussées, plus rarement les papules deviennent noirâtres et nécrotiques, avec des poussées fébriles, avec cicatrice.
Spanish (Piel)
pitiriasis liquenoide [feminine noun]