English (Basketball)
centre play [correct]; center play; pivot play [correct]; post play [correct]
French (Basket-ball)
jeu de pivot central [masculine noun]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
juego del pivot [correct, masculine noun]; juego del pivot central [correct, masculine noun]; juego del jugador en posición central [correct, masculine noun]