English (Basketball)
pivot foot [correct]
CONT: when the ball is caught while one foot is on the floor (one count), that foot becomes the pivot foot, and the other foot becomes the stepping foot (two count).
French (Basket-ball)
pied de pivot [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: le premier contact au sol, balle en mains, détermine le «pied de pivot» et [...] en permet le placement en fonction de l'élément enchaîné à la suite de l'arrêt.
CONT: Il est interdit de lever le pied de pivot en même temps qu'on part en dribble.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
pie de pivote [correct, masculine noun]