English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
central exchange rate [correct]
DEF: Official and centrally controlled exchange rate within the fluctuation bands of a currency in the European Monetary System against an ECU.
OBS: central exchange rate: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
cours-pivot [masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de change officiel et central soumis aux bandes de fluctuations d'une devise à l'intérieur du Système monétaire européen par rapport à l'ECU.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
pivote central [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de cambio oficial y central, dentro de las bandas de fluctuaciones, de una divisa del Sistema Monetario Europeo con respecto al ECU.
OBS: pivote central : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.