English (Cells and Batteries)
box negative [correct]
DEF: A frame made up of a layer of active material that lie between perforated lead sheets.
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
plaque à caisson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque à oxyde rapporté dont les faces sont recouvertes de feuilles de plomb perforées.
Spanish (Pilas y acumuladores)
placa de casetones [correct, feminine noun]