English (Electrochemistry; Storage Cells (Electr.))
Planté plate [correct]; plate with a large area [correct]
DEF: A very large plate on the surface of which the active material is formed from the lead of the plate itself.
French (Électrochimie; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
plaque Planté [correct, feminine noun]; plaque à grande surface [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Acumuladores (Electricidad))
placa Planté [correct, feminine noun]; placa de gran superficie [correct, feminine noun]