English (Storage Cells (Electr.))
plate [correct]
DEF: An assembly made of active materials and supporting framework (grid or frame).
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité))
plaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble constitué de matière active et d'un support (grille ou cadre).
Spanish (Acumuladores (Electricidad))
placa [correct, feminine noun]