English (Storage Cells (Electr.))
positive plate [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The electrode which acts as cathode during discharge.
OBS: positive plate: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité))
plaque positive [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Électrode qui joue le rôle d'une cathode en régime de décharge.
OBS: plaque positive : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Acumuladores (Electricidad))
placa positiva [correct, feminine noun]