English (Plastics Manufacturing)
fixed platen [correct, standardized]; fixed plate [correct, standardized]; fixed table [correct, standardized]; stationary platen [correct]
DEF: A plate that is fixed to a press frame, used to hold a part of a mould or being part of a multiplaten press.
OBS: fixed platen; fixed plate; fixed table: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plaque fixe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; plateau fixe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plateau fixe du moule [correct, masculine noun]; matrice fixe [feminine noun]; plateau d'injection [masculine noun]
DEF: Plateau fixé au bâti d'une presse, servant à supporter une partie d'un moule ou formant un étage d'une presse à plateaux multiples.
OBS: plaque fixe; plateau fixe : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
placa fija [correct, feminine noun]; platina fija [correct, feminine noun]; tabla fija [correct, feminine noun]; placa fija del molde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Placa que se fija a una prensa, utilizada para sostener una parte de un molde o formar parte de una prensa de múltiples placas.