English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
contact pad [correct]
DEF: A metallic area for temporary (as in testing) or permanent electrical contact.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
plage de contact [correct, feminine noun]; plot de contact [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie métallisée sur un circuit intégré, servant à établir un contact électrique entre le circuit et les conducteurs du boîtier.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
placa de contacto [feminine noun]