English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
deflection plate
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
plaque déflectrice [feminine noun]
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
placa deflectora [correct, feminine noun]