English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Engineering; General Mechanics (Physics))
rating plate [correct]; data plate
French (Appareillage électrique; Électrotechnique; Mécanique générale (Physique))
plaque signalétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque apposée sur une machine ou appareil qui spécifie son service nominal et les valeurs de son régime nominal.
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Electrotecnia; Mecánica general (Física))
placa indicadora [correct, feminine noun]