English (Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
diluvial placer [correct]
DEF: A deposit formed by flood action.
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
placer diluvial [masculine noun]; placer diluvien [masculine noun]
DEF: Gîte mis en place par des crues.
OBS: Diluvien : Se dit des dépôts ou alluvions des cours d'eau.
Spanish (Minas metálicas; Geología económica)
placer diluvial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Placer formado por la acción de inundaciones.