English (Sociology of Human Relations)
compersion [correct]
DEF: ... the joy taken in one's lover's sexual or romantic pleasure even when one is not its current cause.
OBS: ... the opposite of jealousy.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
compersion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sentiment de joie à la vue du bonheur de son partenaire en relation avec d'autres personnes.
OBS: [...] le contraire de la jalousie.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
compersión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sentimiento de placer o felicidad de alguien cuando su pareja tiene una relación con otra persona.