English (Business and Administrative Documents; Anti-pollution Measures; General Conduct of Military Operations)
environmental management plan [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: A document that identifies actions and responsibilities to protect the environment, before, during and after an operation.
OBS: environmental management plan: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Mesures antipollution; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
plan de gestion environnementale [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Document qui identifie les actions et les responsabilités pour la protection de l'environnement avant, pendant et après une opération.
OBS: plan de gestion environnementale : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Medidas contra la contaminación; Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
plan preventivo [masculine noun]; plan de ordenación ambiental [masculine noun]