English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities; Public Service)
public sector pension plan [correct]; public sector plan [correct]
DEF: A pension plan offered by an employer in the public sector: for example, the plans for employees of federal, provincial and municipal governments, Crown corporations, and school boards.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes; Fonction publique)
régime de retraite du secteur public [correct, masculine noun]; régime du secteur public [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime de retraite offert par un employeur du secteur public, par exemple les administrations fédérale, provinciales et municipales, les sociétés d'État, les conseils scolaires, etc.
OBS: Ne pas employer «régime de retraite universel» pour désigner cette notion.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Pensiones y rentas; Función pública)
plan de pensiones del sector público [correct, masculine noun]; plan de jubilación del sector público [correct, masculine noun]