English (Safety (Water Transport))
salvage plan [correct]
OBS: In reference to wrecks or vessels of concern.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau))
plan de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]; plan d'assistance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Faisant référence aux épaves ou aux bâtiments préoccupants.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
plan de salvamento [correct, masculine noun]; plan de rescate [correct, masculine noun]