English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
dialogue plan [correct]; dialog plan [correct]
CONT: Because the [application's] dialogue manager uses plans for generating responses, the problem of dialogue adaptation becomes the problem of learning which dialogue plan should be selected and executed in a given context.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
plan de dialogue [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
plan de diálogo [proposal, masculine noun]