English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Drugs and Drug Addiction)
cannabis plant [correct]
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Drogues et toxicomanie)
plante de cannabis [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Drogas y toxicomanía)
planta de cannabis [correct, feminine noun]