English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
elegant clarkia [correct]; elegant fairyfan [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clarkie élégante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
elegante clarkia [correct, feminine noun]; guirnalda de montaña [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Planta de la familia Onagraceae.