English (Botany)
Mexican teosinte [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Botanique)
téosinte du Mexique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Botánica)
teocintle [correct, masculine noun]; maíz cimarrón [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Planta de la familia Poaceae.