English (Security; Communication and Information Management)
secure floor [correct]
CONT: The audit team observed that all ... files being processed were kept on ... desks or in an unlocked common filing cabinet[, but] both locations were on a secure floor and in a secure building.
French (Sécurité; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
étage sécurisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'équipe d'audit a observé que tous les dossiers [...] en traitement étaient laissés sur les bureaux [...] ou conservés dans un classeur commun non verrouillé; toutefois, les deux centres se trouvent sur un étage sécurisé, dans un édifice sécurisé.
Spanish (Seguridad; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
planta segura [correct, feminine noun]