English (Botany; Ecology (General))
domesticate [correct, noun]; domesticated plant [correct]
OBS: domesticated plant: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique; Écologie (Généralités))
plante domestiquée [feminine noun]
OBS: plante domestiquée : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Botánica; Ecología (Generalidades))
planta domesticada [correct, feminine noun]