English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern wildrice [correct]; northern zizania [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
zizanie des marais [correct, feminine noun]; riz sauvage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; folle avoine [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: riz sauvage : nom commun aussi employé pour désigner l'espèce Zizania aquatica.
OBS: folle avoine : nom commun employé aussi pour désigner les espèces Avena fatua et Zizania aquatica.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
zizania [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Planta de la familia de las Poaceas.