English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
curly-cup gumweed [correct]; curlycup gumweed [correct]; gumweed [correct]; tarweed [correct, see observation]; broad-leaved gumweed [correct]; broadleaf gunweed [correct]; rosinweed [correct]; resinweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: tarweed: common name also used to refer to the species Cuphea viscosissima.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
herbe à gomme commune [correct, feminine noun]; grindélie squarreuse [correct, feminine noun]; herbe à gomme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
grindelia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Planta de la familia Asteraceae.