English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common peony [correct]; cottage peony [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Paeoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pivoine officinale [correct, feminine noun]; pivoine des jardins [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Paeoniaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
peonía [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Planta perteneciente a la familia Paeoniaceae.