English (Marketing)
marketing policy [correct]
CONT: The Dafsa's survey aims at estimating the current and potential market of Employee Saving Plans on the strategic target less than 100 employee companies It also aims to help the players to determine their marketing policy (communication policy, targets and argumentations).
French (Commercialisation)
politique de marketing [correct, feminine noun]; politique de commercialisation [correct, feminine noun]; politique de mise sur le marché [correct, feminine noun]; politique de marché [correct, feminine noun]; politique de mise en marché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des objectifs et des règles d'étude et d'action qui portent sur les marchés à atteindre, la clientèle visée, la part du marché désirée ainsi que l'attitude à prendre vis-à-vis de la concurrence.
Spanish (Comercialización)
política de comercialización [feminine noun]