English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
tight credit policy [correct]
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
politique de resserrement du crédit [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
política de restricción crediticia [feminine noun]; política de restricción de crédito [feminine noun]; política de restricciones crediticias [feminine noun]; política crediticia restrictiva [feminine noun]