English (Investment)
dividend policy [correct]
DEF: Plan which a company adopts for the purposes of distributing results. The percentage of net results that are destined towards dividends depends upon the patrimonial situation and growth requirements of the company and the fiscal impact and profitability structure that the shareholder desires.
OBS: dividend policy: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
ligne de conduite en matière de dividendes [correct, feminine noun]; politique de dividende [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Règles adoptées par une société par actions et qui portent sur les facteurs dont la direction doit tenir compte au moment de déclarer un dividende.
OBS: politique de dividende : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
política de dividendos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plan de actuación de una empresa para distribuir sus resultados. El porcentaje de los resultados netos que se dedica a dividendos depende de la situación patrimonial y necesidades de crecimiento de la empresa, y del impacto fiscal y estructura de rentabilidad que desee el accionista.
OBS: política de dividendos : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.