English (Social Organization)
gender-based hierarchy [correct]
CONT: A feminist critique of growth-oriented development with its exclusion of much of women's unpaid work from national income statistics, and its failure to recognize the ... negative effect of gender-based hierarchies at all levels on women's access to ... resources ...
French (Organisation sociale)
hiérarchie fondée sur le sexe [correct, feminine noun]; hiérarchie de genre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización social)
jerarquía hombre-mujer [correct, feminine noun]; jerarquía de género [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: La Real Academia de la Lengua Española desaconseja el uso de la palabra "género", del inglés "gender", para todas las nociones relativas a diferencias o desigualdades de índole social, económica, política, laboral, etc. En español, debe emplearse el término "sexo" y sus derivados "sexista", "sexual".