English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
compensation policy [correct]; salary policy [correct]; wage policy [correct]
CONT: The fact that a firm of any size must have a wage policy is additional evidence of labor market imperfections. In a perfectly competitive market, a firm need not make decisions on its pay schedules; instead it would turn to the morning newspaper to learn what its wage policy would have to be.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
politique de rémunération [correct, feminine noun]; politique salariale [correct, feminine noun]; politique des salaires [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
política salarial [correct, feminine noun]; política retributiva [correct, feminine noun]