English (Farm Management and Policy; Environmental Law)
land reclamation policies [plural]
CONT: Local government and community groups are called to develop land use and land reclamation policies supported by adequate funding, to preserve productive farmlands.
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Droit environnemental)
politiques de mise en valeur des terres [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
OBS: Terme utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Derecho ambiental)
políticas de fomento de tierras [feminine noun, plural]; políticas de bonificación de tierras [feminine noun, plural]