English (Urban Planning; Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management; Agricultural Economics)
multi-use project; multipurpose project [correct]
DEF: A project that serves several purposes and is characterized by joint costs.
French (Aménagement urbain; Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économie agricole)
projet à fins multiples [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Planificación urbana; Planificación económica; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Economía agrícola)
proyecto de fines múltiples [correct, masculine noun]; proyecto con fines múltiples [correct, masculine noun]; proyecto polivalente [masculine noun]
DEF: Proyectos que atienden a varias finalidades y se caracterizan por los costos conjuntos.