English (Trailers and Hauling; Transport of Goods)
general purpose trailer; multipurpose trailer
DEF: A trailer which, on account of its design and appointments, is intended for carrying goods.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Transport de marchandises)
remorque à usage général [feminine noun]; remorque polyvalente [feminine noun]
DEF: Remorque qui, de par sa construction et son aménagement, est destinée au transport de choses.
Spanish (Camiones con remolque y remolque; Transporte de mercancías)
remolque universal [masculine noun]; remolque polivalente [masculine noun]