English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
cross-utilization inspector [correct]; cross-utilization food inspector [correct]
CONT: Cross-utilization inspectors are given added duties as a cost saving measure. They may be asked to do meat inspection in the morning and then fruit inspection in the afternoon.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
inspecteur polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]; inspecteur polyvalent des aliments [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec : inspecteur polyvalent des contributions. Qui a plusieurs fonctions, plusieurs activités différentes.
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
inspector polivalente [correct, masculine noun]