English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
lower pole of testis [correct]; inferior pole of testis [correct]; lower pole of testicle [correct]; inferior pole of testicle [correct]
DEF: The inferior end of the testis, which is attached to the tail of the epididymis.
OBS: lower pole of testis; inferior pole of testis; lower pole of testicle; inferior pole of testicle: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
pôle inférieur du testicule [correct, masculine noun]; extrémité inférieure du testicule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pôle inférieur du testicule; extrémité inférieure du testicule : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.01.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
extremidad inferior del testículo [correct, feminine noun]; polo inferior del testículo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: extremidad inferior del testículo; polo inferior del testículo : designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.01.003: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.