English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
positive terminal [correct]
DEF: The terminal of a cell from which the current flows through the external circuit to the negative terminal.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
borne positive [correct, feminine noun]; pôle positif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Borne d'élément ou de batterie d'où part le courant électrique pour se rendre à la borne négative, via le circuit extérieur.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
borne positiva [correct, feminine noun]; polo positivo [correct, masculine noun]