English (Trailers and Hauling; Trucking (Road Transport))
tank semi-trailer [correct]; tank semitrailer [correct]; tanker semi-trailer [correct]
DEF: [A] semi-trailer equipped with a tank body, designed solely for the transportation of liquids, gases or powders in bulk.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Camionnage)
semi-remorque citerne [correct, feminine noun]; semi-cit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Semi-remorque carrossée en citerne, utilisée pour le transport en vrac de produits liquides, gazeux ou pulvérulents.
Spanish (Camiones con remolque y remolque; Transporte por camión)
semirremolque tipo tanque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Semirremolque con tanque que se utiliza para transportar productos a granel líquidos, gaseosos o en polvo.