English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
malted milk powder [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
poudre de lait malté [correct, feminine noun]; lait malté en poudre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
polvo de leche malteada [correct, masculine noun]; leche malteada en polvo [correct, feminine noun]