English (Taxation)
vertical equity [correct]
DEF: The equitable differential tax treatment of persons who have different levels of income and/or capital.
French (Fiscalité)
équité verticale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'équité du régime fiscal résultant de l'application d'un régime différent aux personnes qui disposent de revenus et/ou de patrimoines de montants différents.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
equidad vertical [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión tributaria distinta para rentas diferentes.
CONT: Existen dos fórmulas alternativas para poner en vigor la equidad vertical : la proporcionalidad en el gravamen o la progresividad.