English (Shipbuilding; Water Transport)
length [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Transport par eau)
longueur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Construcción naval; Transporte por agua)
eslora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longitud de un barco, desde proa hasta popa.