English (Paddle Sports)
stern wave [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports de pagaie)
vague de poupe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
ola de popa [correct, feminine noun]