English (Ship and Boat Parts)
after perpendicular [correct]; aft perpendicular [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
perpendiculaire arrière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; perpendiculaire AR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: perpendiculaire arrière : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
perpendicular de popa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea vertical de referencia en la popa del buque.