English (Morphology and General Physiology; Respiratory Tract)
thoracic part of trachea [correct]; thoracic trachea [correct]
OBS: thoracic part of trachea: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A06.3.01.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Voies respiratoires)
partie thoracique de la trachée [correct, feminine noun]; trachée thoracique [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: partie thoracique de la trachée : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A06.3.01.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Vías respiratorias)
porción torácica de la tráquea [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: porción torácica de la tráquea : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A06.3.01.003: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.