English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
true velocity [correct]; interstitial velocity [correct]
DEF: In ground water flow: velocity in porous interstice ...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
vitesse intergranulaire [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse interstitielle [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse réelle [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse particulaire [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse de pore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse réelle de particules d'eau en mouvement dans un milieu poreux.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
velocidad real [feminine noun]; velocidad intersticial [feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad del movimiento de agua dentro de los poros así como de un poro a otros en medios porosos.