English (Plastics Manufacturing)
permanence [correct, standardized]
DEF: The resistance to appreciable changes in characteristics with time and the environment.
OBS: permanence: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
permanence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résistance à des variations appréciables des caractéristiques dans le temps et avec le milieu environnant.
OBS: permanence : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
permeancia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resistencia a los cambios apreciables en las características en el tiempo y el medio ambiente.
OBS: permeancia : No se debe confundir con porosidad.