English (Electronics)
unmodulated carrier [correct, officially approved]
OBS: unmodulated carrier: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Électronique)
porteuse non modulée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: porteuse non modulée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Electrónica)
portadora no modulada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: portadora no modulada : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).