English (Chronology; Geology)
Bononian [correct, noun]; Lower Portlandian [correct]
DEF: Stage in Great Britain: Upper Jurassic (above Kimmeridgian, below Purbeckian).
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Bononien [correct, masculine noun]; bononien [correct, masculine noun]; Portlandien inférieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le portlandien a été divisé en deux sous-étages : le bononien à la base, et le purbeckien au sommet.
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
Bononiense [correct, masculine noun]; Portlandiense inferior [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pese a que la fuente citada escribe los nombres de los períodos geológicos con minúscula, el Diccionario de dudas de la Real Academia Española señala que tales sustantivos deben escribirse con mayúscula.