English (Investment)
carabela
DEF: Debenture issued in Portuguese Escudos by non-resident borrowers in Portugal.
OBS: carabela: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
carabela
DEF: Obligations émises en escudos par des emprunteurs qui ne résident pas au Portugal.
OBS: carabela : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
carabela [feminine noun]
DEF: Obligación emitida en escudos por prestatarios no residentes en Portugal. Equivale al matador español.
OBS: carabela: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.