English (Computer Programs and Programming)
relocatability [correct]
DEF: A capability whereby programs or data may be located in a place in memory at different times without requiring modification to the program. In some units, segments of the program and all data are independently relocatable with no loss in efficiency.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
possibilité de réadressage [correct, feminine noun]; translatabilité [correct, feminine noun]; possibilité de changement d'adresse [feminine noun]
CONT: Translatabilité des programmes. Les programmes exécutés par un ordinateur sont translatables lorsqu'il est possible d'interrompre, à un instant aléatoire, l'exécution d'un programme pour déplacer ce programme dans la mémoire de l'ordinateur et de poursuivre ensuite son exécution.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
posibilidad de cambio de dirección [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad que tienen ciertos programas o datos, para poder ser situados en lugares diferentes de la memoria principal, en diferentes momentos, sin que sea necesario modificar el programa o los datos.