English (The Product (Marketing); Marketing Research)
product positioning [correct]; positioning [correct]
DEF: A marketing strategy which takes into consideration how consumers perceive a product relative to competitive offerings.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Étude du marché)
positionnement d'un produit [correct, masculine noun]; positionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stratégie de marketing qui vise à définir le produit [...] offert par rapport à ceux des concurrents quant au type de clientèle ou au segment de marché cible.
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización); Estudio del mercado)
posición [feminine noun]
OBS: posición : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.