English (Codes (Software); Storage Media (Data Processing))
symbolic notation [correct]
DEF: A method of representing a storage location by one or more figures.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Supports d'information (Informatique))
représentation symbolique [correct, feminine noun]; notation symbolique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
anotación simbólica [correct, feminine noun]; notación simbólica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de representación de una posición de almacenamiento por una o más cifras.