English (Synchronized Swimming)
fishtail position [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Nage synchronisée)
position de queue de poisson [correct, feminine noun]; position en queue de poisson [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
posición de cola de pez [correct, feminine noun]