English (Foreign Trade)
trade position [correct]; trading position [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
situation commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
situación comercial [correct, feminine noun]; posición comercial [correct, feminine noun]