English (Marketing Research)
market forecasting [correct]
OBS: market forecast: Almost without exception, it is essential to forecast the market before attempting to predict the company's sales in that market.... There are a number of methods of forecasting markets and company sales....
French (Étude du marché)
étude prévisionnelle des marchés [feminine noun]
Spanish (Estudio del mercado)
pronóstico del mercado [masculine noun]; previsión del mercado [feminine noun]