English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; River and Sea Navigation)
regular marine forecast [correct]; marine forecast [correct]
CONT: The regular marine forecast gives a description of the marine winds and weather, visibility [or] freezing spray (if applicable), expected over the marine district. It also states any marine warnings or watches that may be in effect.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
prévision maritime régulière [correct, feminine noun]; prévision maritime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les prévisions maritimes régulières décrivent les vents et les conditions météorologiques maritimes, la visibilité et les embruns verglaçants (le cas échéant) prévus dans le secteur maritime. De plus, elles comprennent les veilles et les avertissements en vigueur pour le secteur.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
pronóstico meteorológico marítimo habitual [correct, masculine noun]