English (Economics; Air Transport)
trend forecast [correct, officially approved]; TEND [correct, officially approved]
OBS: trend forecast; TEND: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Économique; Transport aérien)
prévision de tendance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TEND [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: prévision de tendance; TEND : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Economía; Transporte aéreo)
pronóstico de tendencia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TEND [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pronóstico de tendencia; TEND : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).