English (Business and Administrative Documents; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrological report [correct]
CONT: The hydrogeological and hydrological reports submitted ... contain worrisome inconsistencies and lacking information. First and foremost, the impacts that a warmer, drier climate will have on the aquifer and the water table are a serious concern to area residents.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
rapport hydrologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une plateforme de suivi en temps réel, ainsi que des rapports hydrologiques réalisés par le canton permettent de se renseigner sur les précipitations, les débits et niveaux du lac et des cours d'eau, les événements de crue et les situations de stress hydrique.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
pronóstico hidrológico [masculine noun]