English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
nowcast [correct]
DEF: A description of current weather and a short-period (0-2 hours) forecast.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision pour l'immédiat [correct, feminine noun]; prévision immédiate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Description du temps présent et prévision allant de 0 à 2 heures.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
pronóstico momentáneo [correct, masculine noun]; previsión inmediata [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Descripción del tiempo actual y previsión para un período breve (0-2 horas).