English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Navigation Aids)
forecast upper wind and temperature for aviation [correct]; WINTEM [correct]
DEF: Aviation forecast of wind and temperatures aloft at specific points.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
prévision du vent et de la température en altitude pour l'aviation [correct, feminine noun]; WINTEM [correct]
DEF: Prévision aéronautique du vent et de la température en altitude pour des points déterminés.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
pronóstico del viento y de la temperatura en altitud para la aviación [masculine noun]; WINTEM
DEF: Predicción aeronáutica del viento y la temperatura en altitud para puntos concretos.